BY FAX, E-MAIL and U.S. MAIL
[…] This 26 ton per day “blackbox” of reductions is not compliant with Clean Air Act’s demand for specificity in the form of enforceable control measures and emissions limitations. The Clean Air Act specifically states that “Each [state implementation] plan shall . . . include enforceable emission limitations and other control measures, means, or techniques . . . as may be necessary or appropriate to meet the applicable requirements of this chapter.” 42 U.S.C. § 7410(a)(2)(A); See also 42 U.S.C. § 7502(c)(6) (“Such plan provision shall include enforceable emission limitations, and such other control measures, means or techniques . . .as may be necessary or appropriate to provide for attainment of such standard in such area by the applicable attainment . . . .”).